Welcome!

You need to sign in to create slambook.
Sign Up or Sign in with Facebook. I already have an account.

Mika Celeste
Hello! I'm Mika from the Philippines and I would like to welcome you to my stikah page. I'm new here..:') I love reading and my favorite fictional character is Coreen Samantha Aquino..
475 0
Advertisement

Vintrip Labs

We provide everything to help turn your business into a success story.


Visit Website
Advertisement

Vintrip Labs

We provide everything to help turn your business into a success story.

Visit Website
Me
An image for the section Me
0 comments
3 likes
Report
About
Name: MIKA ANERI CELESTE
Birthday: FEBRUARY 14, 1990
Nickname: MIKA or MIK-MIK
Motto: I don't care If I lose people for being me.
0 comments
2 likes
Report
Schools
Pre-School: Bangkal Preparatory School
Elementary: Liwasan Elementary School
High School: San Vicente National High Scool
College: Tarlac State University
0 comments
21 likes
Report
Know Me
I am a simple girl with a simple dream. I want to visit places in the world but I would like to roam in the beautiful places in the Philippines first. I love eating ice cream, watching television program and blogging. My favorite artist is Zac Afron. I don't like crowded places. I prefer being alone than getting to know a stranger.:')
0 comments
3 likes
Report
If
1. If I were a book I would be an encyclopedia, Obsolete but useful. Like me, I'm an old-fashioned girl and will wait for someone to see my worth..
2. If I will watch a movie with my man, It would be about struggles in life and bad endings. So expectations will remain low about real life and whatever small things will be appreciated..
0 comments
0 likes
Report
To Friends
1. Love my friends and I miss them so much!
2. Please don't hesitate to call me at 09**123****.. Same number!
3. I hope you are all doing fine as I am.
4. To Leslie: Please take care of my inaanak and live your life happily.
5. To Leslie: Please take care of my inaanak and live your life happily.
0 comments
19 likes
Report
My Self
Q Who is your first crush?
A Ask my friends.
Q What is your favorite hobby?
A Listening to music and watching Korean Drama.
Q What is your greatest achievement so far?
A I finished college, FIRST TRY!
0 comments
102 likes
Report
Family
Q Who is the craziest person in your family?
A Lolo Tetong
Q What is the best experience you have with your family?
A Out of town in LAGUNA.
0 comments
1 likes
Report
My BF
0 comments
523 likes
Report
MEMA
1. I want to amuse myself. How it would be amazing to meet yourself from someone's point of view.
2. Do what will make you happy, time don't move backward.
3. Build boundaries for everyone. Set limits and avoid being taken for granted.
4. I don't need someone who left from my life even if I miss them.
5. Carrying a heavy heart have no benefit in any way.
6. There will be better days, trust me.
7. I don't need anyone's approval.
0 comments
0 likes
Report
Frustrations
I would never be able to see Rain in any way but on the screen.
80%
Other things
20%
0 comments
428 likes
Report
What's on my bag?
1. pabango
2. Extra blouse
3. at madami pang extra..
4. Headphone
5. Charger
6. Wallet
0 comments
264 likes
Report
Important
Family: is everything to me. I am nothing without my family. My life is dedicated to my family.
Career: It feeds me. It allows me to somehow help my family in a small way.
Leisure Time: Needed something to break my routine. New experience everytime I go out.
0 comments
309 likes
Report
What I Need
1. A boyfriend But cash is good too..
2. Go out with friends because pandemic is not so nakakatuwa..
1 comments
44 likes
Report
The Worst
Q What is the worst gift you received?
A No gift is bad. I learned to appreciate all the efforts. Chus!!
Q Worst movie watched?
A Shake Rattle and Roll (newer Versions) because it is so predictable.
Q Worst food?
A Wasabe
0 comments
228 likes
Report
What I Want
The only thing I want and will never have is time. I am currently forced to work for necessities. I need to live but in exchange for it, is my precious time. Time is temporary. I won't experience time on my convenience. I am a slave but I will live everyday for selfishness. I will live for myself and all the things that make me happy.
0 comments
326 likes
Report
Faves
Band: one ok rock
Movie: Avengers Infinity War
Color: Pink
Subject: Science and History
Series: FRIENDS
Hobbie: Playing Guitar
Actor: Tom Cruise
Actress: Jennifer Aniston
0 comments
1 likes
Report

Copyright 2021, STIKAH.COM | About | Privacy Policy